04

ANSEP Partners

  • Alaska Airlines
  • Alaska Federation of Natives
  • Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
  • Alaska Tribal Transportation Workgroup
  • Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
  • Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
  • Anchorage School District
  • Anonymous
  • ANSEP Alumni Fund
  • Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
  • Association of Village Council Presidents
  • AT&T
  • Bernard Harris Foundation
  • BP Exploration Alaska
  • Bristol Bay Native Association
  • Bristol Bay Native Corporation
  • Bureau of Land Management
  • Bureau of Safety & Environmental Enforcement
  • Calista Corporation
  • Chevron North America Exploration
  • Chugach Alaska Corporation
  • ConocoPhillips
  • Cook Inlet Region Incorporated
  • Cook Inlet Tribal Council
  • Defenders of Wildlife
  • Donlin Gold
  • Doyon Limited
  • ExxonMobil Foundation
  • ExxonMobil Corporation
  • First Alaskans Institute
  • Hawk Consultants
  • Kawerak, Inc.
  • Kenai Peninsula Borough School District
  • LGL Limited
  • Lower Kuskokwim School District
  • Lower Yukon School District
  • Matanuska-Susitna Borough School District
  • NANA Regional Corporation
  • NANA WorleyParsons
  • National Action Council for Minorities in Engineering, Inc.
  • National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
  • National Marine Fisheries Service
  • National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
  • National Park Service
  • National Science Foundation
  • North Slope Borough
  • Northwest Arctic Borough School District
  • Norton Sound Economic Development Corporation
  • Oak Foundation
  • Office of Aviation Safety
  • Office of Subsistence Management
  • Orutsararmiut Native Council
  • Rasmuson Foundation
  • Saint Mary’s School District
  • Saltchuck Resources, Inc.
  • Shell Exploration & Production
  • Stantec Consulting Services
  • U.S. Department of Interior
  • U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
  • U.S. Forest Service
  • U.S. Geological Survey
  • Udelhoven Oilfield System Services Inc.
  • University of Alaska
  • University of Alaska Anchorage
  • University of Alaska Fairbanks
  • University of Alaska Southeast


Partner Schools

Abbott Loop Elementary Anchorage AK
Academy Charter School Palmer AK
Airport Heights Elementary Anchorage AK
Aniak Jr/Sr High School Aniak AK
Alaska Native Cultural Charter School Anchorage AK
Akiachak School Akiachak AK
Akiak School Akiak AK
Akiuk Memorial School Kasigluk AK
Akula Elitnaurvik School Kasigluk AK
Alak School Wainwright AK
Alakanuk School Alakanuk AK
Alpenglow Elementary Eagle River AK
Amazing Grace Academy Palmer AK
Ambler School Ambler AK
American Charter Academy Wasilla AK
Auntie Mary Nicoli Elementary Aniak AK
Anchorage Christian Schools Anchorage AK
Anchorage Junior Academy Anchorage AK
Anchorage STrEaM Academy Anchorage AK
Anchorage Waldorf School Anchorage AK
Andrew K. Demoski School Nulato AK
Aniguiin School Elim AK
Anna Tobeluk Memorial School Nunapitchuk AK
Anne Wien Elementary Fairbanks AK
Anthony A. Andrews School Saint Michael AK
Anvil City Science Academy Nome AK
Aqqaluk High/Noorvik Elementary Noorvik AK
Aquarian Charter School Anchorage AK
Arviq School Platinum AK
Auke Bay Elementary Juneau AK
Aurora Borealis Charter School Kenai AK
Ayagina'ar Elitnaurvik Kongiganak AK
Ayaprun Elitnaurvik Bethel AK
Baxter Elementary Anchorage AK
Bayshore Elementary Anchorage AK
Bear Valley Elementary Anchorage AK
Bowman Elementary Anchorage AK
Bethel Regional High School Bethel AK
Birchtree Charter School Palmer AK
Campbell Elementary Anchorage AK
Brevig Mission School Brevig Mission AK
Naknek Elementary Naknek AK
Buckland School Buckland AK
Butte Elementary Butte AK
Calvert Education Homeschool  
Wonder Park Elementary Anchorage AK
Central Middle School of Science Anchorage AK
Cantwell School Cantwell AK
Chinook Elementary Anchorage AK
Chapman School Anchor Point AK
Chaputnguak School Chefornak AK
Chevak School Chevak AK
Chief Paul Memorial School Kipnuk AK
Clark Middle School Anchorage AK
Chugiak Elementary Chugiak AK
College Gate Elementary Anchorage AK
Denali Montessori Elementary Anchorage AK
Colony Middle School Palmer AK
Connections Homeschool Homeschool  
Nikiski Middle/Senior High School Nikiski AK
Crow Village Sam School Chuathbaluk AK
Cruikshank School Beaver AK
Davisā€Ramoth School Selawik AK
Deering School Deering AK
Denali Peak Correspondence & Homeschool Anchorage AK
Dillingham Elementary Dillingham AK
Dillingham Middle/High School Dillingham AK
Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School Juneau AK
Eagle River Elementary Eagle River AK
East Elementary Kodiak AK
Eben Hopson Middle School Utqiagvik AK
Eek School Eek AK
Effie Kokrine Charter School Fairbanks AK
Emmonak School Emmonak AK
Nanwalek School Nanwalek AK
Fairview Elementary Anchorage AK
Family Partnership Charter School Anchorage AK
Fire Lake Elementary Eagle River AK
Floyd Dryden Middle School Juneau AK
Fort Yukon School Fort Yukon AK
Gambell School Gambell AK
George H. Gilson Middle School Valdez AK
Girdwood School Girdwood AK
Glacier Valley Elementary Juneau AK
Gladys Jung Elementary Bethel AK
Gladys Wood Elementary Anchorage AK
Goldenview Middle School Anchorage AK
Government Hill Elementary Anchorage AK
Grace Christian School Anchorage AK
Gruening Middle School Eagle River AK
Gusty Michael School Stony River AK
Hanshew Middle School Anchorage AK
Harborview Elementary Juneau AK
Harold Kaveolook School Kaktovik AK
Highland Academy Charter Anchorage AK
Hogarth Kingeekuk Sr. Memorial School Savoonga AK
Interior Distance Education of Alaska (IDEA) Fairbanks AK
Homer Middle School Homer AK
Hooper Bay School Hooper Bay AK
Houston Middle School Houston AK
Huffman Elementary Anchorage AK
Hunter Elementary Fairbanks AK
Hydaburg School Hydaburg AK
Igiugig School Igiugig AK
Ignatius Beans Memorial School Mountain Village AK
Inlet View Elementary Anchorage AK
James C. Isabell School Teller AK
Kasuun Elementary Anchorage AK
Jimmy Huntington School Huslia AK
Joe Redington Senior Jr/Sr High School Wasilla AK
Johnnie John Sr. School Crooked Creek AK
Joy Elementary Fairbanks AK
June Nelson Elementary Kotzebue AK
Kalifornsky Beach Elementary Soldotna AK
Kake Elementary & High School Kake AK
Kincaid Elementary Anchorage AK
Harold Kaveolook School Kaktovik AK
Kenai Middle School Kenai AK
Ket'acik/Aapalluk Memorial School Kwethluk AK
Kiana School Kiana AK
Klatt Elementary Anchorage AK
Lake Otis Elementary Anchorage AK
Kotzebue Middle/High School Kotzebue AK
Kobuk School Kobuk AK
Kodiak Middle School Kodiak AK
Koliganek School Koliganek AK
Kotlik School Kotlik AK
Koyuk-Malimiut School Koyuk AK
Kuinerrarmiut Elitnaurviat Quinhagak AK
Kwigillingok School Kwigillingok AK
Mears Middle School Anchorage AK
Larson Elementary Wasilla AK
Lewis Angapak Memorial School Tuntutuliak AK
Marshall School Marshall AK
Martin L. Olson School Golovin AK
Mat-Su Central School Wasilla AK
McNeil Canyon Elementary Homer AK
Meade River School Atqasuk AK
Fort Yukon School Fort Yukon AK
Midnight Sun Family Learning Center Wasilla AK
Minto School Minto AK
Mirror Lake Middle School Chugiak AK
Mitkof Middle School Petersburg AK
Mountain Village School Mountain Village AK
Maudrey J. Sommer School Tanana AK
Muldoon Elementary Anchorage AK
Nanwalek School Nanwalek AK
Napaaqtugmiut School Noatak AK
Negtemiut Elitnaurviat School Nightmute AK
Nelson Island Area School Toksook Bay AK
Newhalen School Iliamna AK
Ayaprun School Newtok AK
Nikiski Middle/Senior High School Nikiski AK
Nikolaevsk School Nikolaevsk AK
Buckland School Buckland AK
Napaaqtugmiut School Noatak AK
Nome-Beltz Jr/Sr High School Nome AK
Nome Elementary Nome AK
North Pole Middle School North Pole AK
North Star Elementary Kodiak AK
Nicholas J. Begich Middle School Anchorage AK
Northern Lights ABC K-8 School Anchorage AK
Nuiqsut Trapper School Nuiqsut AK
Nuniwarmiut School Mekoryuk AK
Northwood ABC Anchorage AK
O'Malley Elementary Anchorage AK
Old Harbor School Old Harbor AK
Ocean View Elementary Anchorage AK
Palmer Middle School Palmer AK
Shaktoolik School Shaktoolik AK
Paul T. Albert Memorial School Tununak AK
Pearl Creek Elementary Fairbanks AK
Pilot Station School Pilot AK
Pioneer Peak Elementary Palmer AK
Pacific Northern Academy Anchorage AK
Port Lions School Port Lions AK
Polaris K-12 School Anchorage AK
Qugcuun Memorial School Napaskiak AK
Ptarmigan Elementary Anchorage AK
Randy Smith Middle School Fairbanks AK
Raven Correspondence School Homeschool  
Yakutat School Yakutat AK
Redoubt Elementary Soldotna AK
Riverbend Elementary Juneau AK
Rocky Mountain School Goodnews Bay AK
Rabbit Creek Elementary Anchorage AK
Rogers Park Elementary Anchorage AK
Romig Middle School Anchorage AK
Russian Mission School Russian Mission AK
Ryan Middle School Fairbanks AK
Saint Mary's School Saint Mary's AK
Russian Jack Elementary Anchorage AK
Sand Point School Sand Point AK
Scammon Bay School Scammon Bay AK
Sand Lake Elementary Anchorage AK
Scenic Park Elementary Anchorage AK
Seward Middle School Seward AK
Sheldon Point School Sheldon Point AK
Sherrod Elementary Palmer AK
Shishmaref School Shishmaref AK
Shungnak School Shungnak AK
Sidney C. Huntington Elementary Galena AK
Skyview Middle School Soldotna AK
Soldotna Elementary Soldotna AK
Spring Hill Elementary Anchorage AK
St. Ann's Academy Wasilla AK
Mat-Su Central School Wasilla AK
St. Elizabeth Ann Seaton Catholic School Anchorage AK
Saint Mary's School Saint Mary's AK
St. Paul School St. Paul AK
Steller Secondary School Anchorage AK
Sterling Elementary Sterling AK
Stikine Middle School Wrangell AK
Susitna Elementary Anchorage AK
Susitna Valley High Talkeetna AK
Susan B. English School Seldovia AK
Taku Elementary Anchorage AK
Trailside Elementary Anchorage AK
Tanalian School Port Alsworth AK
Tanana Middle School Fairbanks AK
Tebughna School Tyonek AK
Teeland Middle School Wasilla AK
James C. Isabell School Teller AK
Ticasuk Brown Elementary Fairbanks AK
Tikigaq School Point Hope AK
Togiak School Togiak AK
Tok School Tok AK
Tudor Elementary Anchorage AK
Turnagain Elementary Anchorage AK
Tukurngailnguq School Stebbins AK
Wendler Middle School Anchorage AK
Tustumena Elementary Kasilof AK
Two Rivers School Fairbanks AK
Unalakleet School Unalakleet AK
University Park Elementary Fairbanks AK
Wales School Wales AK
Wasilla Middle School Wasilla AK
Weller Elementary Fairbanks AK
William H. Seward Elementary School Anchorage AK
White Mountain School White Mountain AK
William Tyson Elementary Anchorage AK
Williwaw Elementary Anchorage AK
Willow Crest Elementary Anchorage AK
Winterberry Public (Charter) School Anchorage AK
Wonder Park Elementary Anchorage AK
Woodriver Elementary Fairbanks AK
Z. John Williams Memorial School Napaskiak AK