Partners

  • Alaska Airlines
  • Alaska Community Foundation
  • Alaska Federation of Natives
  • Alaska Gateway School District
  • Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
  • Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
  • Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
  • Anchorage School District
  • Anonymous
  • ANSEP Alumni Fund
  • Arctic Research Consortium of the United States
  • Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
  • Association of Village Council Presidents
  • AT&T
  • Bering Strait School District
  • Bernard Harris Foundation
  • BP
  • Bristol Bay Native Association
  • Bristol Bay Native Corporation
  • Bristol Bay Native Corporation Education Foundation
  • Bristol Bay Borough School District
  • Bureau of Safety & Environmental Enforcement
  • Calista Corporation
  • Central Intelligence Agency
  • Chatham School District
  • Chevron North America Exploration
  • ConocoPhillips
  • Cook Inlet Region Incorporated
  • Cook Inlet Tribal Council
  • Defenders of Wildlife
  • Dillingham City School District
  • Donlin Gold
  • Doyon, Limited
  • Dr. Herbert P. Schroeder Chair of ANSEP Endowment
  • ECMC Foundation
  • ExxonMobil Foundation
  • ExxonMobil Corporation
  • Hawk Consultants
  • Hoonah City School District
  • Huna Totem Corporation
  • JL Properties
  • Jonathan Rubini
  • Juneau School District
  • Kashunamiut School District
  • Kawerak, Inc.
  • Kenai Peninsula Borough School District
  • Klawock City School District
  • Lake and Peninsula Borough School District
  • LGL Limited
  • Leonard Hyde
  • Lower Kuskokwim School District
  • Lower Yukon School District
  • Matanuska-Susitna Borough School District
  • Mystic Aquarium
  • NANA Regional Corporation
  • NANA WorleyParsons
  • National Action Council for Minorities in Engineering
  • National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
  • National Marine Fisheries Service
  • National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
  • National Science Foundation
  • Native Village of Eyak
  • North Slope Borough
  • North Slope Borough School District
  • Northwest Arctic Borough School District
  • Norton Sound Economic Development Corporation
  • Oak Foundation
  • Office of Aviation Safety
  • Office of Subsistence Management
  • Oil Search Alaska
  • Orutsararmiut Native Council
  • Peak Oilfield Service Company
  • Rasmuson Foundation
  • RurAL CAP | The Rural Alaska Community Action Program, Inc.
  • Saint Mary’s School District
  • Saltchuk Resources, Inc.
  • Sealaska Corporation
  • Southwest Region School District
  • Sharon and Tom Warren ANSEP Scholarship Endowment
  • Stantec Consulting Services
  • Tanana Chiefs Conference
  • U.S. Department of Interior
  • U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
  • U.S. Forest Service
  • U.S. Geological Survey
  • Udelhoven Oilfield System Services Inc.
  • University of Alaska
  • University of Alaska Anchorage
  • University of Alaska Fairbanks
  • University of Alaska Southeast
  • Wrangell Public School District
  • Yakutat School District
  • Yupiit School District

Partner Schools

Abbott Loop ElementaryAnchorageAK
Academy Charter SchoolPalmerAK
Airport Heights ElementaryAnchorageAK
Aniak Jr/Sr High SchoolAniakAK
Alaska Native Cultural Charter SchoolAnchorageAK
Akiachak SchoolAkiachakAK
Akiak SchoolAkiakAK
Akiuk Memorial SchoolKasiglukAK
Akula Elitnaurvik SchoolKasiglukAK
Alak SchoolWainwrightAK
Alakanuk SchoolAlakanukAK
Alpenglow ElementaryEagle RiverAK
Amazing Grace AcademyPalmerAK
Ambler SchoolAmblerAK
American Charter AcademyWasillaAK
Auntie Mary Nicoli ElementaryAniakAK
Anchorage Christian SchoolsAnchorageAK
Anchorage Junior AcademyAnchorageAK
Anchorage STrEaM AcademyAnchorageAK
Anchorage Waldorf SchoolAnchorageAK
Andrew K. Demoski SchoolNulatoAK
Aniguiin SchoolElimAK
Anna Tobeluk Memorial SchoolNunapitchukAK
Anne Wien ElementaryFairbanksAK
Anthony A. Andrews SchoolSaint MichaelAK
Anvil City Science AcademyNomeAK
Aqqaluk High/Noorvik ElementaryNoorvikAK
Aquarian Charter SchoolAnchorageAK
Arviq SchoolPlatinumAK
Auke Bay ElementaryJuneauAK
Aurora Borealis Charter SchoolKenaiAK
Ayagina’ar ElitnaurvikKongiganakAK
Ayaprun ElitnaurvikBethelAK
Baxter ElementaryAnchorageAK
Bayshore ElementaryAnchorageAK
Bear Valley ElementaryAnchorageAK
Bowman ElementaryAnchorageAK
Bethel Regional High SchoolBethelAK
Birchtree Charter SchoolPalmerAK
Campbell ElementaryAnchorageAK
Brevig Mission SchoolBrevig MissionAK
Naknek ElementaryNaknekAK
Buckland SchoolBucklandAK
Butte ElementaryButteAK
Calvert EducationHomeschool 
Wonder Park ElementaryAnchorageAK
Central Middle School of ScienceAnchorageAK
Cantwell SchoolCantwellAK
Chinook ElementaryAnchorageAK
Chapman SchoolAnchor PointAK
Chaputnguak SchoolChefornakAK
Chevak SchoolChevakAK
Chief Paul Memorial SchoolKipnukAK
Clark Middle SchoolAnchorageAK
Chugiak ElementaryChugiakAK
College Gate ElementaryAnchorageAK
Denali Montessori ElementaryAnchorageAK
Colony Middle SchoolPalmerAK
Connections HomeschoolHomeschool 
Nikiski Middle/Senior High SchoolNikiskiAK
Crow Village Sam SchoolChuathbalukAK
Cruikshank SchoolBeaverAK
Davis‐Ramoth SchoolSelawikAK
Deering SchoolDeeringAK
Denali Peak Correspondence & HomeschoolAnchorageAK
Dillingham ElementaryDillinghamAK
Dillingham Middle/High SchoolDillinghamAK
Dzantik’i Heeni Middle SchoolJuneauAK
Eagle River ElementaryEagle RiverAK
East ElementaryKodiakAK
Eben Hopson Middle SchoolUtqiagvikAK
Eek SchoolEekAK
Effie Kokrine Charter SchoolFairbanksAK
Emmonak SchoolEmmonakAK
Nanwalek SchoolNanwalekAK
Fairview ElementaryAnchorageAK
Family Partnership Charter SchoolAnchorageAK
Fire Lake ElementaryEagle RiverAK
Floyd Dryden Middle SchoolJuneauAK
Fort Yukon SchoolFort YukonAK
Gambell SchoolGambellAK
George H. Gilson Middle SchoolValdezAK
Girdwood SchoolGirdwoodAK
Glacier Valley ElementaryJuneauAK
Gladys Jung ElementaryBethelAK
Gladys Wood ElementaryAnchorageAK
Goldenview Middle SchoolAnchorageAK
Government Hill ElementaryAnchorageAK
Grace Christian SchoolAnchorageAK
Gruening Middle SchoolEagle RiverAK
Gusty Michael SchoolStony RiverAK
Hanshew Middle SchoolAnchorageAK
Harborview ElementaryJuneauAK
Harold Kaveolook SchoolKaktovikAK
Highland Academy CharterAnchorageAK
Hogarth Kingeekuk Sr. Memorial SchoolSavoongaAK
Interior Distance Education of Alaska (IDEA)FairbanksAK
Homer Middle SchoolHomerAK
Hooper Bay SchoolHooper BayAK
Houston Middle SchoolHoustonAK
Huffman ElementaryAnchorageAK
Hunter ElementaryFairbanksAK
Hydaburg SchoolHydaburgAK
Igiugig SchoolIgiugigAK
Ignatius Beans Memorial SchoolMountain VillageAK
Inlet View ElementaryAnchorageAK
James C. Isabell SchoolTellerAK
Kasuun ElementaryAnchorageAK
Jimmy Huntington SchoolHusliaAK
Joe Redington Senior Jr/Sr High SchoolWasillaAK
Johnnie John Sr. SchoolCrooked CreekAK
Joy ElementaryFairbanksAK
June Nelson ElementaryKotzebueAK
Kalifornsky Beach ElementarySoldotnaAK
Kake Elementary & High SchoolKakeAK
Kincaid ElementaryAnchorageAK
Harold Kaveolook SchoolKaktovikAK
Kenai Middle SchoolKenaiAK
Ket’acik/Aapalluk Memorial SchoolKwethlukAK
Kiana SchoolKianaAK
Klatt ElementaryAnchorageAK
Lake Otis ElementaryAnchorageAK
Kotzebue Middle/High SchoolKotzebueAK
Kobuk SchoolKobukAK
Kodiak Middle SchoolKodiakAK
Koliganek SchoolKoliganekAK
Kotlik SchoolKotlikAK
Koyuk-Malimiut SchoolKoyukAK
Kuinerrarmiut ElitnaurviatQuinhagakAK
Kwigillingok SchoolKwigillingokAK
Mears Middle SchoolAnchorageAK
Larson ElementaryWasillaAK
Lewis Angapak Memorial SchoolTuntutuliakAK
Marshall SchoolMarshallAK
Martin L. Olson SchoolGolovinAK
Mat-Su Central SchoolWasillaAK
McNeil Canyon ElementaryHomerAK
Meade River SchoolAtqasukAK
Fort Yukon SchoolFort YukonAK
Midnight Sun Family Learning CenterWasillaAK
Minto SchoolMintoAK
Mirror Lake Middle SchoolChugiakAK
Mitkof Middle SchoolPetersburgAK
Mountain Village SchoolMountain VillageAK
Maudrey J. Sommer SchoolTananaAK
Muldoon ElementaryAnchorageAK
Nanwalek SchoolNanwalekAK
Napaaqtugmiut SchoolNoatakAK
Negtemiut Elitnaurviat SchoolNightmuteAK
Nelson Island Area SchoolToksook BayAK
Newhalen SchoolIliamnaAK
Ayaprun SchoolNewtokAK
Nikiski Middle/Senior High SchoolNikiskiAK
Nikolaevsk SchoolNikolaevskAK
Buckland SchoolBucklandAK
Napaaqtugmiut SchoolNoatakAK
Nome-Beltz Jr/Sr High SchoolNomeAK
Nome ElementaryNomeAK
North Pole Middle SchoolNorth PoleAK
North Star ElementaryKodiakAK
Nicholas J. Begich Middle SchoolAnchorageAK
Northern Lights ABC K-8 SchoolAnchorageAK
Nuiqsut Trapper SchoolNuiqsutAK
Nuniwarmiut SchoolMekoryukAK
Northwood ABCAnchorageAK
O’Malley ElementaryAnchorageAK
Old Harbor SchoolOld HarborAK
Ocean View ElementaryAnchorageAK
Palmer Middle SchoolPalmerAK
Shaktoolik SchoolShaktoolikAK
Paul T. Albert Memorial SchoolTununakAK
Pearl Creek ElementaryFairbanksAK
Pilot Station SchoolPilotAK
Pioneer Peak ElementaryPalmerAK
Pacific Northern AcademyAnchorageAK
Port Lions SchoolPort LionsAK
Polaris K-12 SchoolAnchorageAK
Qugcuun Memorial SchoolNapaskiakAK
Ptarmigan ElementaryAnchorageAK
Randy Smith Middle SchoolFairbanksAK
Raven Correspondence SchoolHomeschool 
Yakutat SchoolYakutatAK
Redoubt ElementarySoldotnaAK
Riverbend ElementaryJuneauAK
Rocky Mountain SchoolGoodnews BayAK
Rabbit Creek ElementaryAnchorageAK
Rogers Park ElementaryAnchorageAK
Romig Middle SchoolAnchorageAK
Russian Mission SchoolRussian MissionAK
Ryan Middle SchoolFairbanksAK
Saint Mary’s SchoolSaint Mary’sAK
Russian Jack ElementaryAnchorageAK
Sand Point SchoolSand PointAK
Scammon Bay SchoolScammon BayAK
Sand Lake ElementaryAnchorageAK
Scenic Park ElementaryAnchorageAK
Seward Middle SchoolSewardAK
Sheldon Point SchoolSheldon PointAK
Sherrod ElementaryPalmerAK
Shishmaref SchoolShishmarefAK
Shungnak SchoolShungnakAK
Sidney C. Huntington ElementaryGalenaAK
Skyview Middle SchoolSoldotnaAK
Soldotna ElementarySoldotnaAK
Spring Hill ElementaryAnchorageAK
St. Ann’s AcademyWasillaAK
Mat-Su Central SchoolWasillaAK
St. Elizabeth Ann Seaton Catholic SchoolAnchorageAK
Saint Mary’s SchoolSaint Mary’sAK
St. Paul SchoolSt. PaulAK
Steller Secondary SchoolAnchorageAK
Sterling ElementarySterlingAK
Stikine Middle SchoolWrangellAK
Susitna ElementaryAnchorageAK
Susitna Valley HighTalkeetnaAK
Susan B. English SchoolSeldoviaAK
Taku ElementaryAnchorageAK
Trailside ElementaryAnchorageAK
Tanalian SchoolPort AlsworthAK
Tanana Middle SchoolFairbanksAK
Tebughna SchoolTyonekAK
Teeland Middle SchoolWasillaAK
James C. Isabell SchoolTellerAK
Ticasuk Brown ElementaryFairbanksAK
Tikigaq SchoolPoint HopeAK
Togiak SchoolTogiakAK
Tok SchoolTokAK
Tudor ElementaryAnchorageAK
Turnagain ElementaryAnchorageAK
Tukurngailnguq SchoolStebbinsAK
Wendler Middle SchoolAnchorageAK
Tustumena ElementaryKasilofAK
Two Rivers SchoolFairbanksAK
Unalakleet SchoolUnalakleetAK
University Park ElementaryFairbanksAK
Wales SchoolWalesAK
Wasilla Middle SchoolWasillaAK
Weller ElementaryFairbanksAK
William H. Seward Elementary SchoolAnchorageAK
White Mountain SchoolWhite MountainAK
William Tyson ElementaryAnchorageAK
Williwaw ElementaryAnchorageAK
Willow Crest ElementaryAnchorageAK
Winterberry Public (Charter) SchoolAnchorageAK
Wonder Park ElementaryAnchorageAK
Woodriver ElementaryFairbanksAK
Z. John Williams Memorial SchoolNapaskiakAK